Estimated Value: $215,000 - $684,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,904
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Robich Rd, Ely, MN 55731 and is currently estimated at $412,087, approximately $216 per square foot. 2210 Robich Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Robich Rudolph and Robich Paul
Bought by
Kgm Contractors Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kgm Contractors Inc | $72,000 | Northeast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,618 | $228,300 | $62,500 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $235,500 | $59,900 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $207,900 | $55,300 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $1,772 | $181,200 | $48,500 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $173,600 | $48,500 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $1,488 | $173,600 | $48,500 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $1,474 | $174,300 | $43,700 | $130,600 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $174,300 | $43,700 | $130,600 |
| 2016 | $1,296 | $160,300 | $42,100 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $137,500 | $36,100 | $101,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map