2210 Summerfield Ln Olivehurst, CA 95961
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Summerfield Ln, Olivehurst, CA 95961 and is currently estimated at $355,709, approximately $219 per square foot. 2210 Summerfield Ln is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Johnson Park Elementary School, Yuba Gardens Intermediate School, and Lindhurst High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Zelder Mark W
Bought by
Ramirez Roberto and Ramirez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$87,501
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Corp
Bought by
Zelder Mark W and Zelder Cynthia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,050
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Roberto | $140,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Zelder Mark W | $293,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Roberto | $137,464 | |
| Previous Owner | Zelder Mark W | $234,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,333 | $180,267 | $25,745 | $154,522 |
| 2023 | $2,333 | $173,270 | $24,747 | $148,523 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $169,873 | $24,262 | $145,611 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $166,543 | $23,787 | $142,756 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $164,837 | $23,544 | $141,293 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $161,606 | $23,083 | $138,523 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $158,438 | $22,631 | $135,807 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $155,333 | $22,188 | $133,145 |
| 2016 | $1,988 | $152,288 | $21,753 | $130,535 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $150,002 | $21,427 | $128,575 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $147,065 | $21,008 | $126,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map