2210 Vail Way Lawrence, KS 66047
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,564
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2210 Vail Way, Lawrence, KS 66047 and is currently estimated at $261,933, approximately $167 per square foot. 2210 Vail Way is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Schwegler Elementary School, Billy Mills Middle School, and Lawrence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Herod Johnny W and Herod Cynthia M
Bought by
Julian Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,960
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2002
Sold by
Zwilgmeyer Alexander G and Zwilgmeyer Dilia A
Bought by
Herod Johnny W and Herod Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,320
Interest Rate
6.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Vicki L | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Herod Johnny W | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Julian Vicki L | $111,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Herod Johnny W | $94,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,300 | $27,083 | $5,175 | $21,908 |
| 2024 | $3,265 | $26,795 | $4,025 | $22,770 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $24,311 | $4,025 | $20,286 |
| 2022 | $2,757 | $21,586 | $3,679 | $17,907 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $18,377 | $3,679 | $14,698 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $17,756 | $3,679 | $14,077 |
| 2019 | $2,285 | $17,365 | $2,761 | $14,604 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $15,640 | $2,761 | $12,879 |
| 2017 | $2,031 | $15,191 | $2,761 | $12,430 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $14,582 | $2,761 | $11,821 |
| 2015 | $1,864 | $14,582 | $2,761 | $11,821 |
| 2014 | $1,741 | $13,777 | $2,761 | $11,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map