NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $607,000 - $692,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,496 Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 8, 2021

Last sale price $587,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,829 / mo

77 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops
  • Security System Owned
  • Faith Mather Sossaman Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island

About This Home

As of October 2021

Built in 2016, this Queen Creek one-story home offers a patio, granite countertops, and a three-car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Groves

ADG Properties Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR579515000 Listed on: 06/24/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Mordecai

ProSmart Realty License #SA685502000

ProSmart Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,800

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,862 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

  • $128 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,496 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Charleston Estates H Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by CalAtlantic Homes
  • Charleston Estates Lots 1 Through 176 Replat Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 314-09-793

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,800

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,862 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$128 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 128.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: CHARLESTON ESTATES LOTS 1 THROUGH 176 REPLAT
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 235.18
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 128.0
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2496.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Other, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Other
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 128.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Charleston Estates H
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Charleston Estates H
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 6029579191

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jack Barnes Elementary School
  • High School: Queen Creek High School
  • Junior High Dist: Queen Creek Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Queen Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9862.0
  • Parcel #: 314-09-793

Building Info

  • Builder Name: CalAtlantic Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2800.0
  • Tax Book Number: 314.00
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Map Number: 9.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 24, 2021
Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
List Price
$636,000
Sold Price
$587,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,000
-7.7%
Current Estimated Value
$654,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,136
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.39%
Original Mortgage
$597,272
Outstanding Balance
$544,656
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,480

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 30, 2021
Closed on
Jun 9, 2021
List Price
$597,000
Sold Price
$599,800
Premium/Discount to List
$2,800
0.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 12, 2016
Closed on
Oct 25, 2016
List Price
$326,032
Sold Price
$322,990
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,042
-0.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.64%
Original Mortgage
$333,648
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gall Saundra $587,000 Os National Llc
Opendoor Property Trust $599,800 Os National
Nielsen Robert $322,990 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gall Saundra $597,272
Previous Owner Nielsen Robert $333,648
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/08/2021 10/08/21 Sold $587,000 +0.5% $235 / Sq Ft
09/09/2021 09/09/21 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Price Changed $584,000 -2.7% $234 / Sq Ft
07/29/2021 07/29/21 Price Changed $600,000 -3.2% $240 / Sq Ft
07/15/2021 07/15/21 Price Changed $620,000 -2.5% $248 / Sq Ft
06/24/2021 06/24/21 For Sale $636,000 +6.0% $255 / Sq Ft
06/11/2021 06/11/21 Sold $599,800 +0.5% $240 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/21/2021 05/21/21 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 For Sale $597,000 +84.8% $239 / Sq Ft
11/30/2016 11/30/16 Sold $322,990 0.0% $129 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/22/2016 09/22/16 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Price Changed $322,990 -1.9% $129 / Sq Ft
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Price Changed $329,092 +0.9% $132 / Sq Ft
08/10/2016 08/10/16 For Sale $326,032 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,509 $27,363 -- --
2024 $2,917 $26,060 -- --
2023 $2,917 $46,580 $9,310 $37,270
2022 $2,806 $34,760 $6,950 $27,810
2021 $3,304 $33,170 $6,630 $26,540
2020 $2,800 $30,870 $6,170 $24,700
2019 $2,776 $28,270 $5,650 $22,620
2018 $2,677 $26,800 $5,360 $21,440
2017 $2,477 $27,060 $5,410 $21,650
2016 $245 $6,705 $6,705 $0
2015 $223 $2,160 $2,160 $0

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6255584

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 314-09-793

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.