22103 Nobles Crossing Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,841
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22103 Nobles Crossing Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $234,655, approximately $127 per square foot. 22103 Nobles Crossing Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Supreme Builders Inc
Bought by
Abidin Gregory and Abidin Tae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,475
Outstanding Balance
$44,238
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$190,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abidin Gregory | -- | Commerce Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abidin Gregory | $116,475 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $223,276 | $42,212 | $181,064 |
| 2024 | $902 | $221,383 | $42,212 | $179,171 |
| 2023 | $902 | $269,174 | $42,212 | $226,962 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $214,297 | $36,626 | $177,671 |
| 2021 | $4,534 | $182,050 | $16,504 | $165,546 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $168,893 | $16,504 | $152,389 |
| 2019 | $3,991 | $159,310 | $16,504 | $142,806 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $154,447 | $16,504 | $137,943 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $154,447 | $16,504 | $137,943 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $131,818 | $16,504 | $115,314 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $131,818 | $16,504 | $115,314 |
| 2014 | $2,173 | $103,398 | $16,504 | $86,894 |
Source: Public Records
Map