R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rocio Del Bosque
JLA Realty
(281) 245-6677
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $217,000
Beautifully remodeled home. Did not flood during Hurricane Harvey! Approximately 240 additional sqft have been added on to home to complete this beautiful open kitchen concept. With a Gen-Air cooktop with a built-in grill, this kitchen is likely to impress. The master bathroom has been completely remodeled with beautiful tile and a large glass and tile shower. New AC. The fireplace was imported in from Canada especially for this home. Don't miss this one. Schedule your showing today.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bozarth Brandon | -- | Great American Title | |
| Champac Stella | -- | None Available | |
| Ho Chun Him | -- | None Available | |
| Wells Freda Danette | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bozarth Brandon | $176,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Wells Freda Danette | $98,671 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2021 12/30/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2021 12/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | For Sale | $178,000 | +18.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | For Sale | $149,990 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,580 | $230,752 | $37,403 | $193,349 |
| 2024 | $5,580 | $235,229 | $37,403 | $197,826 |
| 2023 | $5,580 | $216,129 | $37,403 | $178,726 |
| 2022 | $4,593 | $185,400 | $37,403 | $147,997 |
| 2021 | $3,321 | $139,288 | $12,468 | $126,820 |
| 2020 | $3,126 | $116,717 | $12,468 | $104,249 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $146,789 | $12,468 | $134,321 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $95,701 | $12,468 | $83,233 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $95,701 | $12,468 | $83,233 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $103,564 | $12,468 | $91,096 |
| 2015 | $1,272 | $98,611 | $12,468 | $86,143 |
| 2014 | $1,272 | $64,387 | $12,468 | $51,919 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2021
Rocio Del Bosque
JLA Realty
(281) 245-6677
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Frank Hieden
Walzel Properties - Corporate Office
(281) 627-8855
2 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Ho
Champions NextGen Real Estate
(832) 744-3235
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Martin Orellana
Connect Realty.com
(281) 292-3499
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 43951158
APN: 1143140020110
Ask me questions while you tour the home.