22127 Jay Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $198,688
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,328
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22127 Jay Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $194,922, approximately $146 per square foot. 22127 Jay Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Latourette Darlene Marie and Latourette William Edward
Bought by
Latourette Darlene Marie and Latourette William Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2014
Sold by
Crowell Randon G and Crowell Gilbert L
Bought by
Tourette Darlene Marie La and Latourette William La
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Crowell Gilbert L
Bought by
Crowell Gilbert L and Crowell Marie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Latourette Darlene Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Tourette Darlene Marie La | -- | None Available | |
| Crowell Gilbert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $201,139 | $42,123 | $159,016 |
| 2024 | $713 | $199,324 | $42,123 | $157,201 |
| 2023 | $713 | $241,050 | $42,123 | $198,927 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $190,587 | $34,721 | $155,866 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $148,756 | $15,316 | $133,440 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $138,157 | $15,316 | $122,841 |
| 2019 | $3,591 | $130,350 | $15,316 | $115,034 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $126,267 | $16,469 | $109,798 |
| 2017 | $3,113 | $126,267 | $16,469 | $109,798 |
| 2016 | $2,830 | $107,231 | $16,469 | $90,762 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $107,231 | $16,469 | $90,762 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $84,951 | $16,469 | $68,482 |
Source: Public Records
Map