2211 Banks Ln E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $78,685 - $120,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Banks Ln E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $106,671, approximately $133 per square foot. 2211 Banks Ln E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, B.O. Barnes Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $47,557 | $15,000 | $32,557 |
| 2024 | $283 | $47,557 | $15,000 | $32,557 |
| 2023 | $334 | $33,355 | $15,000 | $18,355 |
| 2022 | $334 | $33,355 | $15,000 | $18,355 |
| 2021 | $324 | $33,355 | $15,000 | $18,355 |
| 2020 | $324 | $33,355 | $15,000 | $18,355 |
| 2019 | $324 | $33,355 | $15,000 | $18,355 |
| 2018 | $324 | $33,355 | $15,000 | $18,355 |
| 2017 | $324 | $33,355 | $15,000 | $18,355 |
| 2016 | $289 | $33,355 | $15,000 | $18,355 |
| 2014 | $365 | $38,177 | $15,000 | $23,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map