2232 Banks Ln E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $85,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
616
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2232 Banks Ln E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $78,311, approximately $127 per square foot. 2232 Banks Ln E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, B.O. Barnes Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
Proctor Hassell
Bought by
Martinez Eduardo Serrano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Bardill Mark B
Bought by
Bardill Mark B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Eduardo Serrano | $75,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bardill Mark B | $35,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $315 | $37,299 | $12,000 | $25,299 |
| 2024 | $315 | $37,299 | $12,000 | $25,299 |
| 2023 | $275 | $26,616 | $12,000 | $14,616 |
| 2022 | $275 | $26,616 | $12,000 | $14,616 |
| 2021 | $265 | $26,616 | $12,000 | $14,616 |
| 2020 | $265 | $26,616 | $12,000 | $14,616 |
| 2019 | $265 | $26,616 | $12,000 | $14,616 |
| 2018 | $265 | $26,616 | $12,000 | $14,616 |
| 2017 | $265 | $26,616 | $12,000 | $14,616 |
| 2016 | $230 | $26,616 | $12,000 | $14,616 |
| 2014 | $292 | $29,661 | $12,000 | $17,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map