2219 Banks Ln E Wilson, NC 27893
Estimated Value: $97,001 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2219 Banks Ln E, Wilson, NC 27893 and is currently estimated at $124,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 2219 Banks Ln E is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Beddingfield High School, B.O. Barnes Elementary School, and Charles H. Darden Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $57,054 | $15,000 | $42,054 |
| 2024 | $459 | $57,054 | $15,000 | $42,054 |
| 2023 | $405 | $41,638 | $15,000 | $26,638 |
| 2022 | $405 | $41,638 | $15,000 | $26,638 |
| 2021 | $395 | $41,638 | $15,000 | $26,638 |
| 2020 | $395 | $41,638 | $15,000 | $26,638 |
| 2019 | $395 | $41,638 | $15,000 | $26,638 |
| 2018 | $395 | $41,638 | $15,000 | $26,638 |
| 2017 | $395 | $41,638 | $15,000 | $26,638 |
| 2016 | $395 | $41,638 | $15,000 | $26,638 |
| 2014 | $447 | $47,668 | $15,000 | $32,668 |
Source: Public Records
Map