2211 E 19th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $519,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,006
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 E 19th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $450,747, approximately $448 per square foot. 2211 E 19th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2024
Sold by
Mcclain Ann
Bought by
Ann Mcclain 2024 Revocable Trust and Mcclain
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Banta Linda and Estate Of Roosevelt Redic
Bought by
Mcclain Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1999
Sold by
Alva James and Alva Eunice
Bought by
Redic Roosevelt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,800
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Alva James
Bought by
Alva James and Alva Eunice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ann Mcclain 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcclain Ann | $100,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Redic Roosevelt | $85,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Alva James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Redic Roosevelt | $79,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $118,722 | $35,616 | $83,106 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $116,395 | $34,918 | $81,477 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $114,113 | $34,234 | $79,879 |
| 2022 | $3,208 | $111,877 | $33,563 | $78,314 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $109,683 | $32,905 | $76,778 |
| 2020 | $2,889 | $108,558 | $32,567 | $75,991 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $106,431 | $31,929 | $74,502 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $104,344 | $31,303 | $73,041 |
| 2017 | $2,504 | $102,298 | $30,689 | $71,609 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $100,293 | $30,088 | $70,205 |
| 2015 | $2,319 | $98,788 | $29,636 | $69,152 |
| 2014 | $2,238 | $96,853 | $29,056 | $67,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map