2211 E Granite View Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,624 - $758,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,582
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 E Granite View Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $701,656, approximately $271 per square foot. 2211 E Granite View Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene Monte Vista Elementary School, Kyrene Altadeña Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Ong Franky and Ong Chinh
Bought by
Ong Family Trust and Ong
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Ong Franky
Bought by
Ong Franky and Ong Chinh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Spangler Steven B and Spangler Susan A
Bought by
Ong Franky
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ong Franky | -- | -- | |
| Ong Franky | $209,000 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ong Franky | $167,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $38,963 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $37,108 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $49,710 | $9,940 | $39,770 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $39,200 | $7,840 | $31,360 |
| 2021 | $3,303 | $36,410 | $7,280 | $29,130 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $33,710 | $6,740 | $26,970 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $32,020 | $6,400 | $25,620 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $30,910 | $6,180 | $24,730 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $30,180 | $6,030 | $24,150 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $29,800 | $5,960 | $23,840 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $30,260 | $6,050 | $24,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map