2211 E View Dr South Weber, UT 84405
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $594,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 E View Dr, South Weber, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $553,754, approximately $230 per square foot. 2211 E View Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2024
Sold by
Barton Sherri Lynne and Barton Jodi
Bought by
Barton Jodi and Barton Sherri Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,688
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$528,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2020
Sold by
Barton Jodi and Crook Sherri Lynn
Bought by
Barton Jodi and Crook Sherd Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Lake Rob Bryant and Lake Kimberly Brook
Bought by
Lake Rob Bryant and Lake Kimberly Brook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Newport Holding Inc
Bought by
Lake Rob Bryant and Lake Kimberly Brook
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,800
Interest Rate
7.1%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barton Jodi | -- | First American Title Insurance | |
| Barton Jodi | -- | Pinnacle Title Insurance Age | |
| Lake Rob Bryant | -- | Founders Title Co Lay | |
| Lake Rob Bryant | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barton Jodi | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barton Jodi | $283,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Rob Bryant | $147,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lake Rob Bryant | $110,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $257,400 | $117,340 | $140,060 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $245,300 | $95,312 | $149,988 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $434,000 | $154,525 | $279,475 |
| 2022 | $2,549 | $257,400 | $75,808 | $181,592 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $338,000 | $113,561 | $224,439 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $294,000 | $105,904 | $188,096 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $282,000 | $102,755 | $179,245 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $261,000 | $94,618 | $166,382 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $122,705 | $38,949 | $83,756 |
| 2015 | $1,487 | $113,245 | $38,949 | $74,296 |
| 2014 | $1,406 | $109,056 | $44,769 | $64,287 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,723 | $30,955 | $69,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map