Estimated Value: $644,309 - $677,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7764 S 2175 E Unit 27, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $655,327, approximately $315 per square foot. 7764 S 2175 E Unit 27 is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Milla Steven R and Milla Wendy L
Bought by
Milla Steven R and Milla Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,467
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$374,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Roesch Ritchle A
Bought by
Mills Steven R and Mills Wendy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Huddleston Adam R and Huddleston Leslie L
Bought by
Roesch Ritchie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Cox John M
Bought by
Huddleston Adam R and Huddleston Leslie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,475
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Newport Holdings Inc
Bought by
Cox John M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milla Steven R | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Mills Steven R | -- | Stewart Title Ins A | |
| Roesch Ritchie A | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Huddleston Adam R | -- | Heritage West Title Ins Agen | |
| Cox John M | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milla Steven R | $317,000 | |
| Closed | Mills Steven R | $308,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Huddleston Adam R | $35,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Huddleston Adam R | $189,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $331,650 | $123,516 | $208,134 |
| 2024 | $3,426 | $313,499 | $100,328 | $213,171 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $314,600 | $89,461 | $225,138 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $619,000 | $145,088 | $473,912 |
| 2021 | $2,861 | $441,000 | $119,538 | $321,462 |
| 2020 | $2,577 | $387,000 | $111,478 | $275,522 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $368,000 | $108,163 | $259,837 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $344,000 | $99,598 | $244,402 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $163,680 | $40,999 | $122,681 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $152,130 | $40,999 | $111,131 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $144,663 | $47,125 | $97,538 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,911 | $35,633 | $95,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map