Estimated Value: $500,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7773 S 2225 E, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $527,902, approximately $403 per square foot. 7773 S 2225 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including South Weber Elementary School, Sunset Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Terry Jack W and Terry Melonie
Bought by
Curtis Tyler C and Curtis Jana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,753
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$479,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Terry Jack W and Terry Melonie
Bought by
Terry Jack W and Terry Melonie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,753
Interest Rate
8.67%
Estimated Equity
$479,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Constructors Constructors and Constructors M
Bought by
Terry Jack W and Terry Melonie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2000
Sold by
Newport Holdings Inc
Bought by
Constructors Constructors and Constructors M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis Tyler C | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Terry Jack W | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Terry Jack W | -- | Associated Title Company | |
| Constructors Constructors | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Curtis Tyler C | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Terry Jack W | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $252,450 | $133,711 | $118,739 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $240,350 | $109,399 | $130,951 |
| 2023 | $2,703 | $440,000 | $176,955 | $263,045 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $260,150 | $89,544 | $170,606 |
| 2021 | $2,186 | $337,000 | $132,963 | $204,037 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $295,000 | $123,540 | $171,460 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $298,000 | $118,192 | $179,808 |
| 2018 | $1,791 | $276,000 | $108,157 | $167,843 |
| 2016 | $1,610 | $129,635 | $45,414 | $84,221 |
| 2015 | $1,574 | $119,845 | $45,414 | $74,431 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $115,424 | $52,200 | $63,224 |
| 2013 | -- | $112,883 | $36,958 | $75,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map