Estimated Value: $153,000 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Knowles St, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $229,249, approximately $179 per square foot. 2211 Knowles St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Eric White Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Efren M and Gonzalez Stella
Bought by
Noriega Emilio and Noriega Amalia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,400
Outstanding Balance
$9,598
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$219,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Bought by
Gonzalez Efren M and Gonzalez Stella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Martinez Delores L and Martinez Rosa A
Bought by
Household Finance Corp Of California
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noriega Emilio | $40,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Efren M | $26,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Household Finance Corp Of California | $35,179 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Noriega Emilio | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $60,683 | $38,413 | $22,270 |
| 2023 | $1,681 | $58,328 | $36,922 | $21,406 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $57,186 | $36,199 | $20,987 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $56,066 | $35,490 | $20,576 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $55,493 | $35,127 | $20,366 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $54,406 | $34,439 | $19,967 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $53,340 | $33,764 | $19,576 |
| 2017 | $1,678 | $52,295 | $33,102 | $19,193 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $51,270 | $32,453 | $18,817 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $50,501 | $31,966 | $18,535 |
| 2014 | $1,451 | $49,512 | $31,340 | $18,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map