2211 Latham St Unit 108 Mountain View, CA 94040
Mountain View West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,000 - $948,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,146
Sq Ft
$712/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 Latham St Unit 108, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $815,995, approximately $712 per square foot. 2211 Latham St Unit 108 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mariano Castro Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1996
Sold by
Uhrowczik Peter P and Uhrowczik Theodora Q
Bought by
Uhrowczik Peter P and Uhrowczik Theodora Q
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhrowczik Peter P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,154 | $165,293 | $40,738 | $124,555 |
| 2024 | $2,154 | $162,053 | $39,940 | $122,113 |
| 2023 | $2,134 | $158,876 | $39,157 | $119,719 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $155,762 | $38,390 | $117,372 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $152,709 | $37,638 | $115,071 |
| 2020 | $2,082 | $151,145 | $37,253 | $113,892 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $148,182 | $36,523 | $111,659 |
| 2018 | $1,996 | $145,277 | $35,807 | $109,470 |
| 2017 | $1,923 | $142,429 | $35,105 | $107,324 |
| 2016 | $1,808 | $139,637 | $34,417 | $105,220 |
| 2015 | $1,761 | $137,541 | $33,901 | $103,640 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $134,847 | $33,237 | $101,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map