2211 SE Jackson St Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $385,679 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2211 SE Jackson St, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $403,420, approximately $252 per square foot. 2211 SE Jackson St is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and Martin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Homan John H and Homan Janet G
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto and Mejia Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,850
Outstanding Balance
$124,415
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$279,005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1984
Bought by
Gonzalez Roberto and Mejia Victoria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Roberto | $261,000 | Attorney | |
| Gonzalez Roberto | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Roberto | $221,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $246,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,203 | $224,164 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $203,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $185,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $168,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $163,830 | $105,000 | $58,830 |
| 2019 | $2,935 | $162,440 | $103,500 | $58,940 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $152,960 | $109,250 | $43,710 |
| 2017 | $2,053 | $133,040 | $97,750 | $35,290 |
| 2016 | $2,169 | $117,210 | $80,500 | $36,710 |
| 2015 | $1,760 | $110,700 | $74,750 | $35,950 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $95,370 | $52,900 | $42,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map