NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $896,000 - $1,094,629

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,219 Sq Ft
$825/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2018

Last sale price $810,000 $664 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,272 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • Modern Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Clifford Street Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of August 2018

Stylish refined living awaits in the heart of Los Angeles' trendy Silver Lake neighborhood. This sophisticated modern residence provides superb design with the highest quality materials. Enter the 1st level through a private 2-car attached garage and head upstairs to be greeted by a bright & open living space. The seamless floor plan features an open living area w/Douglas Fir built-ins & well-appointed kitchen offering quartz countertops, European cabinetry, & high-end appliances. A large terrace off the living room provides a great indoor/outdoor experience. The 3rd level offers 2 bedrooms w/ en-suite baths including the luxurious master suite w/designer fixtures & cultured marble countertops. Enjoy incredible sunsets on the roof deck w/stunning views of the Downtown skyline. Additional features include nest thermostat, tankless water heater, dual-pane windows, and central A/C & heat. All of this located a short stroll to the Silver Lake Reservoir and many local shops & restaurants.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Pearson

Douglas Elliman License #01914386 Listed on: 07/12/2018

Douglas Elliman

Co-Listed By

Tamra Pardee

Pardee Properties License #01421451

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Wenzlaff

License #01893083

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned LACM

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • City Lights
  • Trees

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,219 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 5423-030-022

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

1,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Modern
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1219
  • Planned Urban Dev: 0
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2015
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Mixed
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathroom: 3
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Laundry: In Closet
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Equipment: Built-Ins, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Price Per S Q F T: 676.78

Exterior Features

  • Tennis Court Y/N: No
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: City, City Lights, Tree Top
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking: 2
  • Parking Garage: Garage - 2 Car, Garage Is Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Horses: No
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 5423-030-022
  • Geocode Override: No
  • Lot Size Area: 1000

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Ivri Yehuda and Ivri Zipora
Bought by
Ivri Yehuda and Ivri Zipora
Current Estimated Value
$1,006,157

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,000
Outstanding Balance
$522,691
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,466

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 12, 2018
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
List Price
$825,000
Sold Price
$810,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-1.82%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.85%
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Clifford Street Llc
Bought by
Kempner Michelle E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$584,301
Interest Rate
3.94%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ivri Idan -- Old Republic Title
Ivri Yehuda $810,000 Fidelity National Title Comp
Kempner Michelle E $730,500 First American Title Co Hsd
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ivri Idan $583,000
Previous Owner Ivri Yehuda $600,000
Previous Owner Kempner Michelle E $584,301
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2018 08/24/18 Sold $810,000 -1.8% $664 / Sq Ft
07/26/2018 07/26/18 Pending -- -- --
07/12/2018 07/12/18 For Sale $825,000 +13.0% $677 / Sq Ft
12/31/2015 12/31/15 Sold $730,377 +2.5% $599 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/06/2015 08/06/15 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Sale $712,525 -- $585 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,871 $903,565 $722,854 $180,711
2024 $10,749 $885,849 $708,681 $177,168
2023 $10,537 $868,481 $694,786 $173,695
2022 $10,037 $851,453 $681,163 $170,290
2021 $9,911 $834,758 $667,807 $166,951
2020 $10,011 $826,200 $660,960 $165,240
2019 $9,562 $810,000 $648,000 $162,000
2018 $9,117 $759,907 $430,101 $329,806
2016 $8,789 $730,400 $413,400 $317,000
2015 $2,107 $175,208 $175,208 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 18-361502

The MLS

APN: 5423-030-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.