2212 Chestnut Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $604,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Chestnut Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $588,827, approximately $393 per square foot. 2212 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Riverview Middle School, and Mt. Diablo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Fernando Bermudez
Bought by
Bermudez Fernando and Rincon Jose Hector
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Bermudez Fernando
Bought by
Bermudez Fernando and Estrella Elsa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2016
Sold by
Bermudez Violeta
Bought by
Bermudez Fernando
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Bermudez Fernando
Bought by
Bermudez Fernando and Bermudez Violeta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
Estrella Elsa
Bought by
Bermudez Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,250
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Cleaver John A and Cleaver M J
Bought by
Bermudez Fernando and Estrella Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,250
Interest Rate
7.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1994
Sold by
Cleaver Ramona D
Bought by
Cleaver John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1994
Sold by
Cleaver Michael J and Cleaver John A
Bought by
Cleaver John A and Cleaver Ramona D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,800
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bermudez Fernando | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bermudez Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Bermudez Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Bermudez Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Bermudez Fernando | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Bermudez Fernando | $130,000 | -- | |
| Cleaver John A | -- | -- | |
| Cleaver John A | $73,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Fernando | $176,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bermudez Fernando | $123,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Cleaver John A | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,122 | $211,209 | $73,273 | $137,936 |
| 2024 | $2,972 | $207,069 | $71,837 | $135,232 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $203,010 | $70,429 | $132,581 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $199,031 | $69,049 | $129,982 |
| 2021 | $2,886 | $195,130 | $67,696 | $127,434 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $189,344 | $65,689 | $123,655 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $185,632 | $64,401 | $121,231 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $181,993 | $63,139 | $118,854 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $178,425 | $61,901 | $116,524 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $175,746 | $60,972 | $114,774 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,304 | $59,778 | $112,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map