2212 Hall St Marysville, CA 95901
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $379,304
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,424
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Hall St, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $356,826, approximately $250 per square foot. 2212 Hall St is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Kynoch Elementary School, Anna McKenney Intermediate, and Marysville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $189,396 | $58,780 | $130,616 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $182,044 | $56,499 | $125,545 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $178,476 | $55,392 | $123,084 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $174,977 | $54,306 | $120,671 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $173,184 | $53,750 | $119,434 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $169,790 | $52,697 | $117,093 |
| 2018 | $1,909 | $166,462 | $51,664 | $114,798 |
| 2017 | $1,851 | $163,199 | $50,651 | $112,548 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $160,000 | $49,658 | $110,342 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $152,722 | $48,913 | $103,809 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $149,731 | $47,955 | $101,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map