2212 N Stonegate Cir Andover, KS 67002
Estimated Value: $478,187 - $539,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,567
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 N Stonegate Cir, Andover, KS 67002 and is currently estimated at $506,797, approximately $142 per square foot. 2212 N Stonegate Cir is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Robert M. Martin Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Craig Sharp Homes Inc
Bought by
Farris David H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Craig Sharp Homes Inc
Bought by
Farris David H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farris David H | -- | -- | |
| Farris David H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90 | $59,881 | $4,169 | $55,712 |
| 2024 | $90 | $59,777 | $3,514 | $56,263 |
| 2023 | $9,405 | $61,686 | $3,514 | $58,172 |
| 2022 | $9,357 | $48,449 | $2,693 | $45,756 |
| 2021 | $6,304 | $39,778 | $2,693 | $37,085 |
| 2020 | $8,579 | $39,721 | $2,693 | $37,028 |
| 2019 | $8,435 | $38,444 | $2,279 | $36,165 |
| 2018 | $8,279 | $37,526 | $2,682 | $34,844 |
| 2017 | $8,116 | $36,513 | $2,682 | $33,831 |
| 2014 | -- | $289,200 | $23,320 | $265,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map