703 W Cornerstone Ct Andover, KS 67002
Estimated Value: $444,097 - $514,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,014
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 703 W Cornerstone Ct, Andover, KS 67002 and is currently estimated at $479,524, approximately $159 per square foot. 703 W Cornerstone Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Robert M. Martin Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Michael Dean Michael Dean and Wilson Cynthia L
Bought by
Pai Sanjay and Pai Bethany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pai Sanjay | -- | Security 1St Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $76 | $54,336 | $4,209 | $50,127 |
| 2024 | $76 | $50,233 | $3,605 | $46,628 |
| 2023 | $7,430 | $48,770 | $3,605 | $45,165 |
| 2022 | $4,574 | $45,092 | $2,795 | $42,297 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $39,124 | $2,795 | $36,329 |
| 2020 | $8,466 | $39,032 | $2,795 | $36,237 |
| 2019 | $8,344 | $37,893 | $2,381 | $35,512 |
| 2018 | $8,090 | $36,375 | $2,703 | $33,672 |
| 2017 | $7,906 | $35,237 | $2,703 | $32,534 |
| 2014 | -- | $279,100 | $23,500 | $255,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map