2128 N Stonegate Cir Andover, KS 67002
Estimated Value: $467,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2128 N Stonegate Cir, Andover, KS 67002 and is currently estimated at $491,150, approximately $272 per square foot. 2128 N Stonegate Cir is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Robert M. Martin Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Jeff Michaelis Construction Corp
Bought by
Estes David W and Estes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estes David W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $83 | $58,925 | $4,232 | $54,693 |
| 2024 | $83 | $55,382 | $3,658 | $51,724 |
| 2023 | $9,076 | $59,535 | $3,658 | $55,877 |
| 2022 | $4,997 | $50,434 | $2,853 | $47,581 |
| 2021 | $6,813 | $43,907 | $2,853 | $41,054 |
| 2020 | $9,029 | $42,469 | $2,853 | $39,616 |
| 2019 | $8,944 | $41,526 | $2,439 | $39,087 |
| 2018 | $8,644 | $39,744 | $2,714 | $37,030 |
| 2017 | $8,560 | $39,215 | $2,714 | $36,501 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,100 | $23,600 | $251,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map