2212 SE 33rd St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $273,919 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 SE 33rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $320,480, approximately $276 per square foot. 2212 SE 33rd St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Rausch Sarah Jane and Rausch Harold P
Bought by
Platt John and Platt Sue
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1994
Sold by
Silvey William E and Silvey Minette
Bought by
Watts Vernon L and Vickers Lillan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt John | $45,000 | -- | |
| Watts Vernon L | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,251 | $284,315 | $62,000 | $222,315 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $246,400 | $45,000 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $3,674 | $247,593 | $42,000 | $205,593 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $210,922 | $42,000 | $168,922 |
| 2021 | $2,832 | $164,412 | $28,000 | $136,412 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $162,241 | $27,000 | $135,241 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $157,817 | $27,000 | $130,817 |
| 2018 | $2,642 | $150,534 | $18,000 | $132,534 |
| 2017 | $2,404 | $132,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $119,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $113,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,868 | $107,088 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map