2727 U S 441 Unit 38A Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated payment $176/month
Highlights
- Active Adult
- Clubhouse
- Central Air
About This Home
Fisherman and Boaters delight! This attractive 1/1 park model is sure to delight! With vaulted ceilings, an open floor plan and plenty of natural light you will be right at home in no time! Home features living/dining/kitchen area, appliances, vinyl flooring and maintenance free exterior. This home is in Eagle Harbor, located on the banks of the Okeechobee River where you can enjoy fishing, boating or soaking up sun! Eagle Harbor is an active 55 community with shared amenities- and a private boat dock- located in Okeechobee Florida. The land lease package includes basic Lawn Care, Trash, and Water up to 18,000 gal./quarter and use of amenities located at our sister community for only $568/month. Call today and schedule your showing- let us welcome YOU home to Eagle Harbor!
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Home Design
- 399 Sq Ft Home
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Kitchen
- Oven
- Microwave
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- Land Lease of $568
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $27,773 | -14.5% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $32,500 | -11.9% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $36,900 | -4.8% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2025 11/12/25 | For Sale | $38,750 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Source: NY State MLS
MLS Number: 11608939
- 2727 U S 441 Unit 38B
- 2727 U S 441 Unit 47
- 2727 U S 441 Unit 49
- 2727 U S 441 Unit 42
- 2727 U S 441 Unit 35
- 2727 U S 441 Unit 48
- 2995 U S 441 Unit 243
- 2995 U S 441 Unit 206
- 2995 U S 441 Unit 195
- 2995 U S 441 Unit 212
- 3124 US Highway 441 SE Unit J1
- 3124 US Highway 441 SE Unit I4
- 2603 SE 34th Ln
- 3311 S East 30th Terrace Unit 248
- 2423 SE 34th Ln
- 3502 SE 24th Terrace
- 3350 SE 33rd Terrace
- 3525 SE 34th Ave
- 2518 SE 32nd St
- 2508 SE 32nd St
- 3124 US Hwy 441 SE
- 3124 US Hwy 441 SE
- 3124 US Hwy 441 SE
- 3124 US Hwy 441 SE
- 3124 US Highway 441 SE
- 526 SE 30th St
- 2044 SE 34th Ln
- 2313 SE 30th St
- 3049 SE 38th Ave
- 4334 U S 441 Unit 20
- 4334 U S 441 Unit 10
- 4334 U S 441 Unit 24
- 1118 Us Highway 441 SE
- 685 Hwy 441 SE Unit D4
- 4965 SE 42nd St
- 4949 SE 42nd St
- 5106 SE 43rd Trace
- 5250 Us-441
- 220 US Highway 441 SE
- 1005 SE 14th Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.