2212 Sutter Ave Santa Clara, CA 95050
Santana Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,856,000 - $2,186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$1,735/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Sutter Ave, Santa Clara, CA 95050 and is currently estimated at $2,016,491, approximately $1,735 per square foot. 2212 Sutter Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Lynhaven Elementary School, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Mukoyama Wesley Kazuo and Mukoyama Janice Y
Bought by
Mukoyama Wesley K and Mukoyama Janice Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukoyama Wesley K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,390 | $114,515 | $28,152 | $86,363 |
| 2024 | $1,390 | $112,270 | $27,600 | $84,670 |
| 2023 | $1,368 | $110,069 | $27,059 | $83,010 |
| 2022 | $1,355 | $107,912 | $26,529 | $81,383 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $105,797 | $26,009 | $79,788 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $104,713 | $25,743 | $78,970 |
| 2019 | $1,340 | $102,661 | $25,239 | $77,422 |
| 2018 | $1,310 | $100,649 | $24,745 | $75,904 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $98,676 | $24,260 | $74,416 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $96,742 | $23,785 | $72,957 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $95,290 | $23,428 | $71,862 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $93,425 | $22,970 | $70,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map