S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Simon Guy
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $388,000
This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is well kept and has a great backyard with a nice covered patio that would work well for entertaining. This home also has good curb appeal with lovely pine trees that help shade the property. Go ahead and check it out before it's gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Simon Guy
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co Listed on: 10/03/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombela Alejandro | $206,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wilson Norwood O | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Norwood O | $230,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Killingsworth Ron | -- | Multiple | |
| Killingsworth Brook A | -- | -- | |
| Killingsworth Ron | -- | -- | |
| Killingsworth Brook A | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Killingsworth Brook A | $109,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bombela Alejandro | $209,459 | |
| Previous Owner | Killingsworth Ron | $17,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killingsworth Brook A | $100,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Killingsworth Brook A | $103,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Sold | $206,000 | +3.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2016 10/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2016 10/03/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $239,078 | $69,634 | $169,444 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $234,391 | $68,269 | $166,122 |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $229,796 | $66,931 | $162,865 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $225,291 | $65,619 | $159,672 |
| 2021 | $2,514 | $220,873 | $64,332 | $156,541 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $218,608 | $63,672 | $154,936 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $214,322 | $62,424 | $151,898 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $210,120 | $61,200 | $148,920 |
| 2017 | $2,245 | $199,000 | $50,000 | $149,000 |
| 2016 | $738 | $184,000 | $46,000 | $138,000 |
| 2015 | $115 | $173,000 | $43,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $115 | $157,000 | $39,000 | $118,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Simon Guy
Keller Williams Rlty Tulare Co
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joseph Nguyen
RE/MAX
(559) 300-0490
5 in this area
62 Total Sales
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 125747
APN: 089-310-070-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.