2212 Winterwood Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,524,606 - $1,618,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2212 Winterwood Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,569,902, approximately $587 per square foot. 2212 Winterwood Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Laguna Road Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2009
Sold by
Lee Carol S
Bought by
Lee Carol S and Lee Robert H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Lee Carol S and Lee Robert H
Bought by
Lee Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Lee Carol S
Bought by
Lee Carol S and Lee Robert H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Sold by
Lee Robert H
Bought by
Lee Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Jungta Wu and Ching Su Ching
Bought by
Lee Carol S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Wu Jung Ta
Bought by
Wu Jung Ta and Chou Su Ching
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1996
Sold by
Hearthstone Fullerton Housing Investors
Bought by
Wu Jung Ta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Carol S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lee Carol S | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Lee Carol S | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Carol S | -- | United Title Company | |
| Lee Carol S | $425,000 | United Title Company | |
| Wu Jung Ta | -- | -- | |
| Wu Jung Ta | $307,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lee Carol S | $350,000 | |
| Closed | Lee Carol S | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wu Jung Ta | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,014 | $640,399 | $322,421 | $317,978 |
| 2024 | $7,014 | $627,843 | $316,099 | $311,744 |
| 2023 | $6,844 | $615,533 | $309,901 | $305,632 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $603,464 | $303,824 | $299,640 |
| 2021 | $6,680 | $591,632 | $297,867 | $293,765 |
| 2020 | $6,643 | $585,566 | $294,813 | $290,753 |
| 2019 | $6,468 | $574,085 | $289,033 | $285,052 |
| 2018 | $6,369 | $562,829 | $283,366 | $279,463 |
| 2017 | $6,262 | $551,794 | $277,810 | $273,984 |
| 2016 | $6,131 | $540,975 | $272,363 | $268,612 |
| 2015 | $5,959 | $532,850 | $268,272 | $264,578 |
| 2014 | $5,785 | $522,413 | $263,017 | $259,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map