22121 4th Place W Bothell, WA 98021
Queensborough-Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $887,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,761
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22121 4th Place W, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $806,487, approximately $457 per square foot. 22121 4th Place W is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Frank Love Elementary School, Kenmore Middle School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Reece James C and Kvande Louise M
Bought by
Clouse Anita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,285
Interest Rate
8.53%
Estimated Equity
$748,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1997
Sold by
Hoak Michael S and Hoak Lisa M
Bought by
Reece James C and Kvande Louise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,495
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clouse Anita K | $218,000 | First American | |
| Reece James C | $149,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clouse Anita K | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Reece James C | $147,495 | |
| Closed | Clouse Anita K | $32,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,944 | $742,800 | $529,900 | $212,900 |
| 2025 | $5,406 | $698,100 | $493,000 | $205,100 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $631,700 | $428,500 | $203,200 |
| 2023 | $6,382 | $820,600 | $589,800 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $5,951 | $617,800 | $422,000 | $195,800 |
| 2020 | $4,536 | $433,300 | $301,200 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $378,100 | $251,800 | $126,300 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $338,400 | $223,300 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $2,927 | $278,700 | $175,800 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,623 | $257,300 | $156,800 | $100,500 |
| 2015 | $2,709 | $253,000 | $133,000 | $120,000 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $201,900 | $107,400 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map