$1,600,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

22121 Natures Cove Ct Estero, FL 33928

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,972 Sq Ft
10,115 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$538 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

50 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Bring your clubs and skip the waiting list — this spectacular Riviera floorplan home in Nature’s Cove at prestigious West Bay Club comes with an immediately transferable golf membership. Enter through striking 14 foot Cantera style doors into a bright, open concept living area framed by soaring ceilings and neutral, sophisticated finishes. The home features three bedrooms, three full baths, spacious 2 car garage, a dedicated den, and an additional bonus room that’s perfect for a home office, media room or play space. Rich luxury vinyl plank (LVP) flooring flows throughout the main living areas while custom European style cabinetry and quartz countertops elevate the kitchen. High end stainless steel appliances and a natural gas cooktop make this kitchen as functional as it is stylish. Crown molding, upscale lighting and designer fans complete the refined interior look. The fully reimagined master bath boasts modern custom cabinetry, dual sinks, quartz counters, premium fixtures, a large freestanding soaking tub and a seamless glass enclosed shower. Thoughtful touches throughout the home combine elegance with everyday comfort. Outside, enjoy preserve and golf course views from the screened lanai with pool and spa plus generous lounging and dining space — ideal for year round Florida living. West Bay Club, a gated community, features a newly built private Beach Club with restaurant/bar on the Gulf of Mexico, the renovated Bay House with resort-style pool, Aqua Cafe restaurant, fitness center, yoga/pilates rooms, two dog parks, bocce courts, boat launch with access to Estero Bay and the Gulf, boat storage, basketball, 6 pickleball courts, 8 clay court tennis facility, and a private golf club with an 18-hole Pete & PB Dye designed course. Ideally located west of 41, close to world-class shopping, dining, Hertz Arena, FGCU, and just 15 minutes from RSW airport, this home is a true haven for both relaxation and adventure. Whether as a primary residence or second home, this property offers an unparalleled opportunity to enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Steven Horn

West Bay Realty LLC Listed on: 01/02/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,683

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 10,115 Sq Ft Lot
  • 50 Ft Wide Lot
  • Private Beach
  • Landscaped
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Property is zoned RPD

HOA Fees

  • $865 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Block With Brick
  • Concrete Foundation
  • Stucco
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-47-25-E1-0700G.0160

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,683

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

10,115 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$865 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing, Golf, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Gated
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Regular
  • Park Name: WEST BAY CLUB
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Club Included, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fees: 11680
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWBRL
  • Co List Office Phone: 239-948-9009
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NWBRL
  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: NATURE'S COVE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Single Family
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Unit Levels: 1
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Structure Type: House
  • Golf Type: Golf Non Equity
  • Elevator: None
  • Boat Access: Boat Ramp
  • LastChangeTimestamp: 2026-04-15T16:46:34.560Z
  • Community Type: Boating, Gated, Golf Course, Tennis
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-04-15T16:48:16.215Z
  • ListAgent_MUI: 7514796
  • CDOM: 103
  • Building Desc: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Equipment: Cooktop - Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • CoListAgent_MUI: 28007331
  • DOM: 50
  • Additional Rooms: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • NABOR_ListPrice: 1699000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Room Bedroom Features: First Floor Bedroom, Master BR Ground, Split Bedrooms
  • Room Dining Room Features: Breakfast Bar, Dining - Family, Formal

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
  • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete
  • Has Private Pool?: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Block
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Green Building Features: DSL/Cable Available
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • Water Source: Central
  • Gas: Natural

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Limits

Lot Info

  • Waterfront: No
  • Parcel Number: 05-47-25-E1-0700G.0160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10115
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-16
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning: RPD

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Buyer Finance/Cash

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8683.29
  • Tax Block: G

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
List Price
$1,729,000
Sold Price
$1,600,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$129,000
-7.46%
Views
38

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
60.91%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2016
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Merer Gary E and Merer Carol
Bought by
Arons Richard M and Dickerman Elizabeth A
Seller's Agent
Steven Horn
West Bay Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Pamela Olsen
Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
List Price
$849,900
Sold Price
$800,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$49,900
-5.87%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2005
Sold by
Natures Cove/Sunset Trace Homes Llc
Bought by
Mercer Gary E and Mercer Carol

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,600,000 Legacy Title
Warranty Deed $800,000 North American Title Co
Special Warranty Deed $630,600 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $500,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $1,600,000 -5.8% $538 / Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $1,699,000 -1.7% $572 / Sq Ft
01/02/2026 01/02/26 For Sale $1,729,000 +116.1% $582 / Sq Ft
12/01/2016 12/01/16 Sold $800,000 -5.9% $170 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2016 10/25/16 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2016 06/06/16 For Sale $849,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,981 $701,810 -- --
2024 $8,455 $682,031 -- --
2023 $8,455 $662,166 $0 $0
2022 $8,382 $642,880 $0 $0
2021 $8,376 $624,155 $104,050 $520,105
2020 $8,848 $641,968 $102,110 $539,858
2019 $8,734 $599,168 $200,000 $399,168
2018 $8,984 $604,828 $200,000 $404,828
2017 $9,552 $626,595 $185,000 $441,595
2016 $6,915 $561,296 $185,000 $376,296
2015 $7,074 $522,982 $125,000 $397,982

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 225083958

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 05-47-25-E1-0700G.0160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.