2213 Camborne Dr Modesto, CA 95356
About This Home
Discover style and comfort in this beautifully updated 2 bed, 2 bath single-story home in desirable Camborne Dr. With 1,220 sq ft of light-filled living space and vaulted ceilings, this home lives large. Enjoy a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and bar seating all opening to the living and dining areas. A cozy brick fireplace and custom built-ins add charm. The spacious primary features vaulted ceilings, dual closets, and a refreshed ensuite. Outside, relax in the private courtyard with a pergola, concrete patio, and garden beds ideal for entertaining. Additional perks include a garage fridge (included), central HVAC, and low-maintenance landscaping. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and freeway access, this turnkey gem is a perfect fit for comfort, style, and function. Sorry No Pets, Renters Insurance Required
DRE# 01835367 At Valleywide Property Management, we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles insurance, air filter changes, credit building (optional) and more at a rate of $39.95/month, added to every property as a required program. More details upon application. Total Monthly Payment (Rent + RBP)*: $2434.95 *If you provide your own insurance policy, the RBP cost will be reduced by the amount of the insurance premium billed by Second Nature Insurance Services (NPN No. 20224621).
835367
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1987
- 1 unit
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $2,395 | -- | -- |
- 2204 Camborne Dr
- 2200 Arnhem Place
- 2201 Arnhem Place
- 2316 Den Helder Dr
- 3829 Mondrian Dr
- 3601 Agate Dr
- 1912 Middelburg Ct
- 1924 Amsterdam Ln
- 2145 Northridge Dr
- 3305 Appaloosa Ct
- 2001 Dayton Ave
- 1917 Generations Dr
- 2056 Elwin Way
- 2128 Barrington Ln
- 2329 Northridge Dr
- 1805 Patton Dr
- 3617 Camino Real
- 4109 Summerlin Ct
- 2425 Warm Springs Dr
- 1813 Mark Mead Ln
- 2020 Cheyenne Way
- 3525 San Clemente Ave
- 2200 Standiford Ave
- 3500 San Clemente Ave
- 2024 Amsterdam Ln
- 3401 Shawnee Dr
- 1600 Standiford Ave
- 3200-3408 Hahn Dr
- 2800 Braden Ave
- 4333 Peninsula Dr
- 3001 Hahn Dr
- 1808 W Rumble Rd
- 3820 Gareth Ln Unit C
- 2605 Chester Dr Unit A down stairs
- 2501 Prescott Rd
- 4045 Dale Rd
- 4121 Dale Rd
- 4056 Elmo Loop
- 3701 Colonial Dr Unit 228
- 2801 Grewal Pkwy
Ask me questions while you tour the home.