2213 N Mallory St Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,351
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $270,864, approximately $200 per square foot. 2213 N Mallory St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Insley Frank D
Bought by
Insley Frank D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,400
Outstanding Balance
$72,008
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$198,856
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2002
Sold by
Wiesen Raymond L
Bought by
Insley Frank D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Interest Rate
6.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Insley Frank D | $143,000 | -- | |
| Insley Frank D | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Insley Frank D | $114,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Insley Frank D | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,728 | $225,800 | $65,000 | $160,800 |
| 2024 | $2,241 | $194,900 | $65,000 | $129,900 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $170,800 | $50,000 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $1,909 | $161,800 | $50,000 | $111,800 |
| 2021 | $2,049 | $154,800 | $45,000 | $109,800 |
| 2020 | $1,587 | $128,000 | $42,500 | $85,500 |
| 2019 | $1,587 | $128,000 | $42,500 | $85,500 |
| 2018 | $1,661 | $124,700 | $42,500 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,640 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,640 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,630 | $124,700 | $42,500 | $82,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map