408 Rogers Ave Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,866/month
Total Views
211
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$104
About This Home
Spacious home offering approximately 2800 sq ft with 5 bedrooms and 3 baths. Short sale-subject to third party approval. Property being sold strictly as-is.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,833
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Interior Spaces
- 2,800 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Baseboard Heating
- Gas Water Heater
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Buckroe Garden Subdivision
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,987 | $336,200 | $55,000 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $3,486 | $303,100 | $55,000 | $248,100 |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $282,600 | $50,000 | $232,600 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $256,500 | $42,000 | $214,500 |
| 2021 | $2,955 | $227,800 | $35,000 | $192,800 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $154,800 | $35,000 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $1,920 | $154,800 | $35,000 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $146,800 | $35,000 | $111,800 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,108 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,181 | $162,400 | $35,200 | $127,200 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2026 05/02/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed Of Distribution | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $155,000 | Peninsula Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $301,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $155,000 | VA |
Source: Public Records
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10624888
APN: 11002740