2213 Regal Way Naples, FL 34110
Imperial Golf Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Regal Way, Naples, FL 34110 and is currently estimated at $971,770, approximately $373 per square foot. 2213 Regal Way is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Veterans Memorial Elementary School, North Naples Middle School, and Royal Palm Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2023
Sold by
Ingleright Bruce Roderick and Ingleright Theresa Ann
Bought by
Ingleright Trust and Ingleright
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Ingleright Bruce Roderick and Ingleright Theresa Ann
Bought by
Ingleright Trust and Ingleright
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2012
Sold by
Pease Joseph
Bought by
Ingleright Theresa A and Ingleright Bruce Roderick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Hogan Marvin R and Hogan Ellen J
Bought by
Pease Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1996
Sold by
Yeager Nicholas E and Yeager Moira G
Bought by
Hogan Marvin R and Hogan Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingleright Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingleright Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ingleright Theresa A | -- | Attorney | |
| Pease Joseph | $355,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Marvin R | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hogan Marvin R | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,107 | $699,750 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,153 | $636,136 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,153 | $578,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $525,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $477,938 | $209,664 | $268,274 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $455,650 | $196,186 | $259,464 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $458,414 | $214,656 | $243,758 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $468,185 | $227,136 | $241,049 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $464,458 | $219,648 | $244,810 |
| 2016 | $5,053 | $440,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,874 | $400,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,336 | $364,097 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map