NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,449,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,828 Sq Ft
$442/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 23, 2022

Last sale price $1,345,000 $476 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,562 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Lake Front
  • Golf Course Community
  • Concrete Pool
  • Veterans Memorial Elementary School Rated A
  • Gated with Attendant
  • Private Membership Available

About This Home

As of February 2022

Beautiful Old Florida style home with panoramic golf course and lake views!! Great curb appeal and a quiet street within Imperial Golf Estates. Offered turnkey furnished with sprawling floor plan boasting 3 spacious bedrooms, den, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths. Home features updated kitchen and baths, lots of natural light, extended lap pool, and electric shutters. Perfect for entertaining with an expansive covered lanai and western exposure offering picturesque sunsets and amazing views. Residents enjoy a gated golf community with larger lots, and 2-separate entrances providing convenient access to community from Livingston Road and US 41. HOA fees include your cable and high speed fiber optic internet. Membership to Imperial Golf Club is optional.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Pappas-Burback

Compass Florida LLC Listed on: 01/21/2022

Compass Florida LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathleen Peltier

Premiere Plus Realty Company License #BEAR-3363438

Premiere Plus Realty Company

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,847

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 104 x 134
  • Lake Front
  • West Facing Home
  • Gated Home
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $192 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Automatic Garage Door Opener
  • Deeded Parking

Property Views

  • Lake
  • Golf Course

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Wood Siding
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 2,828 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 51493320003

Community Details

Overview

  • $1,500 Secondary HOA Transfer Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,847

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$192 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL GOLF ESTATES PH 3 LOT 80
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Table: Residential
  • Building Design: Single Family
  • Building Description: 1 Story/Ranch
  • Storm Protection: Impact Resistant Doors, Impact Resistant Windows, Electric Shutters, Shutters - Manual
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished Description: Turnkey
  • Num Unit Floor: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 475.60
  • Total Floors: 1
  • Additional Rooms: Atrium, Family Room, Guest Bath, Guest Room, Laundry in Residence, Screened Lanai/Porch, Den/Study
  • Estimated Living Area: 2828
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedroom Description: Master BR Ground
  • Bedrooms: 3+Den
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Breakfast Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Formal
  • Equipment: Auto Garage Door, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Smoke Detector, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Floor Plan: Other
  • Interior Amenities: Built-In Cabinets, Cable Prewire, Foyer, High Speed Available, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet, Window Coverings
  • Kitchen: Built-In Desk, Island
  • Primary Bathroom: Dual Sinks, Shower Only

• Exterior Finish: Wood Siding
  • Private Pool Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Heated Gas, Pool Bath
  • Private Spa Type: Below Ground, Concrete, Heated Gas, Pool Bath
  • Waterfront Type: Lake

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cable Available: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Electric, Gas - Propane
  • Heat: Central Electric
  • Security: Monitored Alarm, Gated, Guard At Gate

• Sub Condo Name: IMPERIAL GOLF ESTATES
  • HOA Fees: 575.77
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Maintenance: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Legal/Accounting, Manager, Reserve, Security, Street Lights, Street Maintenance

Association/Amenities

  • Pets: No Approval Needed
  • Development: Imperial Golf Estates
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Private Membership, Putting Green, Sidewalk, Streetlight
  • Community Type: Gated, Golf Course
  • Units In Building: 1
  • Total Number of Units: 634

Fee Information

  • Transfer Fees: 1500.00
  • Application Fee: 150.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Veterans Memorial El
  • High School: Gulf Coast High School
  • Middle School: North Naples Middle School

Lot Info

  • Builder Product: No
  • Section: 14
  • Total Area: 3529
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Acres: 0.3200
  • Rear Exposure: West
  • Lot Description: Oversize
  • Lot Dimensions: 104 X 134
  • Parcel Number: 51493320003

Rental Info

  • Lease Limits: Yes
  • Leases Per Year: 2
  • Min Days Of Lease: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Description: County Only, Homestead
  • Taxes: 4847.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2024
Sold by
Heinle Joan K
Bought by
Heinle Family Revocable Trust and Heinle
Current Estimated Value
$1,250,348

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2022
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
List Price
$1,175,000
Sold Price
$1,345,000
Premium/Discount to List
$170,000
14.47%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Firth Dagmar D and Firth Trust
Bought by
Firth Dagmar D and Residuel Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Firth A J and Firth Dagmar D
Bought by
Firth A J and Firth Dagmar D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2011
Sold by
Bean Garry N and Haley Susan E
Bought by
Firth A James and Firth Dagmar D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Heinle Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Heinle Family Revocable Trust -- None Listed On Document
Heinle Joan K $1,345,000 Woods Weidenmiller Michetti &
Firth Dagmar D -- Attorney
Firth A J -- None Available
Firth A James $390,000 Security Title & Abstract Ll
Bean Garry N -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Firth A James $292,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Sold $1,345,000 +14.5% $476 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 For Sale $1,175,000 -- $415 / Sq Ft
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,340 $863,509 $540,540 $322,969
2024 $9,062 $888,512 $522,288 $366,224
2023 $9,062 $942,223 $558,090 $384,133
2022 $4,798 $476,389 $0 $0
2021 $4,847 $462,514 $0 $0
2020 $4,709 $454,055 $0 $0
2019 $4,634 $443,847 $0 $0
2018 $4,531 $435,571 $0 $0
2017 $4,463 $426,612 $0 $0
2016 $4,350 $417,837 $0 $0
2015 $4,384 $414,932 $0 $0
2014 $4,390 $361,639 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 221086590

Naples Area Board of REALTORS®

APN: 51493320003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.