2213 Silver Star Dr Banning, CA 92220
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Silver Star Dr, Banning, CA 92220 and is currently estimated at $435,449, approximately $358 per square foot. 2213 Silver Star Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Banning High School, Young Scholar Education Center, and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1998
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Sanchez Andrew P and Sanchez Annette C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,347
Outstanding Balance
$19,734
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$415,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Andrew P | $95,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Andrew P | $94,347 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,278 | $157,211 | $39,177 | $118,034 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $151,107 | $37,656 | $113,451 |
| 2022 | $2,232 | $148,145 | $36,918 | $111,227 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $145,242 | $36,195 | $109,047 |
| 2020 | $2,173 | $143,753 | $35,824 | $107,929 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $140,935 | $35,122 | $105,813 |
| 2018 | $2,127 | $138,173 | $34,435 | $103,738 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $135,464 | $33,760 | $101,704 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $132,809 | $33,099 | $99,710 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $130,815 | $32,602 | $98,213 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $128,254 | $31,964 | $96,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map