2213 Vegas Ave Castro Valley, CA 94546
South of 580 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $975,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Vegas Ave, Castro Valley, CA 94546 and is currently estimated at $921,257, approximately $704 per square foot. 2213 Vegas Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Hayward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Sale Oliver and Sale Julie Marie
Bought by
Phung Man A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,706
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$705,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Sale Oliver and Oliver Sale & Florence Joan Sa
Bought by
Sale Oliver and Sale Julie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1996
Sold by
Sale Oliver and Sale Florence Joan
Bought by
Sale Oliver and Sale Florence Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Man A | $470,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sale Oliver | -- | None Available | |
| Sale Oliver | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phung Man A | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,034 | $610,311 | $185,193 | $432,118 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $598,208 | $181,562 | $423,646 |
| 2023 | $7,885 | $593,346 | $178,004 | $415,342 |
| 2022 | $7,707 | $574,714 | $174,514 | $407,200 |
| 2021 | $7,623 | $563,311 | $171,093 | $399,218 |
| 2020 | $7,524 | $564,464 | $169,339 | $395,125 |
| 2019 | $7,580 | $553,401 | $166,020 | $387,381 |
| 2018 | $7,117 | $542,553 | $162,766 | $379,787 |
| 2017 | $6,941 | $531,917 | $159,575 | $372,342 |
| 2016 | $6,551 | $521,487 | $156,446 | $365,041 |
| 2015 | $5,748 | $457,000 | $137,100 | $319,900 |
| 2014 | $5,188 | $425,000 | $127,500 | $297,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map