2213 W 5th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $167,247 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,604
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 W 5th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $182,812, approximately $113 per square foot. 2213 W 5th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Hauser Robert C and Hauser Emily
Bought by
Matz Melissa A Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matz Melissa A Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $15,530 | $2,080 | $13,450 |
| 2024 | $955 | $14,760 | $2,080 | $12,680 |
| 2023 | $913 | $14,760 | $2,080 | $12,680 |
| 2022 | $768 | $12,500 | $1,890 | $10,610 |
| 2021 | $761 | $12,500 | $1,890 | $10,610 |
| 2020 | $761 | $12,500 | $1,890 | $10,610 |
| 2019 | $756 | $14,330 | $1,350 | $12,980 |
| 2017 | $869 | $14,330 | $1,350 | $12,980 |
| 2016 | $860 | $14,330 | $1,350 | $12,980 |
| 2015 | $862 | $14,330 | $1,350 | $12,980 |
| 2014 | $971 | $16,370 | $1,080 | $15,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,370 | $1,080 | $15,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map