NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2214 E Star Cir Harlingen, TX 78550

Estimated Value: $184,000 - $201,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,185 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,270 / mo

74 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • 1-Story Property
  • Brick Veneer
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating

About This Home

As of February 2022

THIS CUTE HOME IS NESTLED IN A QUIET AREA ,OFFERING QUICK ACCESS TO ED CAREY DR.PROPERTY IS A PIE-CUT TYPE IRREGULAR LOT OFFERING A HUGE BACKYARD.ONE OWNER HOME NEVER BEEN ON THE MARKET OFFERS A SPLIT-FLOOR PLAN,HOME IS IN GREAT CONDITION ,ALL AROUND PRIVACY FENCE.ALL TILE FLOORS

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lucio Gonzalez

Realty Solutions License #TREC # 0564308 Listed on: 12/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lydon Chaundy

Dolce Vita Realty License #767163

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,400 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,185 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 80725

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,400 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: TRAVELING ON GRIMES ST,,TURN SOUTH ON N.27TH,TRAVEL TO STAR CIR. TURN IN .SUBJECT PROPERTY IS AT END OF CUL-DE-SAC-...
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Speed Internet
  • Roof: Composition
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Reso Fencing: Privacy
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Area
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 956-455-5956
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: Skyview Terrace
  • Reso Accessibility Features: No Handicap Access

• Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bedroom Features: Split Bedrooms
  • Room Living Room Area: 1

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Attached, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8400
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Parcel Number: 80725
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 2, 2021
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
List Price
$159,900
Current Estimated Value
$188,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.78%
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Outstanding Balance
$144,075
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$44,800

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Harlingen Community Development Corp
Bought by
Garza Reynaldo and Garza Maria Delcarmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tamez Marco $155,138
Previous Owner Garza Reynaldo $61,750
Closed Garza Reynaldo $4,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Sold -- -- --
01/01/2022 01/01/22 Off Market -- -- --
12/21/2021 12/21/21 Price Changed $155,000 -3.1% $131 / Sq Ft
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $159,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: Rio Grande Valley Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,153 $158,608 $53,583 $105,025
2024 $3,153 $162,346 $57,321 $105,025
2023 $2,833 $142,824 $37,799 $105,025
2022 $2,056 $90,400 $14,500 $75,900
2021 $2,105 $91,303 $14,500 $76,803
2020 $2,178 $92,209 $14,500 $77,709
2019 $2,062 $93,112 $14,500 $78,612
2018 $1,893 $88,143 $14,500 $73,643
2017 $1,697 $71,798 $14,500 $57,298
2016 $1,712 $72,438 $14,500 $57,938
2015 $1,112 $70,581 $14,500 $56,081
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Rio Grande Valley Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 29731315

Rio Grande Valley Multiple Listing Service

APN: 238511-0040-004000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.