2217 E Star Cir Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $133,913 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,295
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2217 E Star Cir, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $162,228, approximately $125 per square foot. 2217 E Star Cir is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Bonham Elementary School, Vernon Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Harlingen Community Development Corp
Bought by
Garcia Glenda and Montemayor Flor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,945
Outstanding Balance
$22,596
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$139,632
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Glenda | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Glenda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Glenda | $63,945 | |
| Closed | Garcia Glenda | $63,945 | |
| Closed | Garcia Glenda | $8,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $574 | $67,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $574 | $56,457 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,018 | $51,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $46,659 | $7,250 | $39,409 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $47,137 | $7,250 | $39,887 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $47,612 | $7,250 | $40,362 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $48,088 | $7,250 | $40,838 |
| 2018 | $921 | $45,514 | $7,250 | $38,264 |
| 2017 | $826 | $34,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $833 | $35,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $758 | $37,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map