2214 Manhattan Blvd Unit C6 Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,148 - $166,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Manhattan Blvd Unit C6, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $161,537, approximately $140 per square foot. 2214 Manhattan Blvd Unit C6 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School, Northwestern Junior/Senior High School, and Ridgewood School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Sue A
Bought by
Casto Russell M and Dickerson Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,113
Outstanding Balance
$49,273
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$112,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Rust Rust Juanita M Juanita M and Rust Crawford Juanita M
Bought by
Johnson Sue A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casto Russell M | $76,500 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Sue A | $77,000 | -- | |
| -- | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casto Russell M | $75,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,519 | $49,520 | $6,130 | $43,390 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $31,580 | $5,560 | $26,020 |
| 2023 | $1,442 | $31,580 | $5,560 | $26,020 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $31,580 | $5,560 | $26,020 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $28,270 | $4,380 | $23,890 |
| 2020 | $1,510 | $28,270 | $4,380 | $23,890 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $28,270 | $4,380 | $23,890 |
| 2018 | $1,244 | $23,150 | $4,990 | $18,160 |
| 2017 | $1,245 | $26,338 | $4,988 | $21,350 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $26,338 | $4,988 | $21,350 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $25,606 | $5,250 | $20,356 |
| 2014 | $1,241 | $25,606 | $5,250 | $20,356 |
| 2013 | $1,233 | $25,606 | $5,250 | $20,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map