2214 N 35th St Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,254 - $422,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,755
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 N 35th St, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $392,064, approximately $223 per square foot. 2214 N 35th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Papago School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Randy Paul
Bought by
Roberts Karen Charlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,441
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$388,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Gene Edward
Bought by
Roberts Karen Charlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,441
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$388,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Roberts Karen Streeter
Bought by
Payne Eric Joseph and Payne Leticia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,441
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$388,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Karen Charlene | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Roberts Karen Charlene | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Payne Eric Joseph | $60,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Roberts Karen Charlene | -- | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Payne Eric Joseph | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $9,646 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $9,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $29,960 | $5,990 | $23,970 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $21,850 | $4,370 | $17,480 |
| 2020 | $1,059 | $18,310 | $3,660 | $14,650 |
| 2019 | $1,053 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2018 | $1,030 | $13,180 | $2,630 | $10,550 |
| 2017 | $988 | $12,400 | $2,480 | $9,920 |
| 2016 | $948 | $12,260 | $2,450 | $9,810 |
| 2015 | $883 | $9,330 | $1,860 | $7,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map