Seller's Agent in 2018
Wendy Heller
HomeSmart
(480) 524-0442
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,925 - $520,000
The first buyer's loan fell so this central Phoenix gem is available again! This home has it all! A gorgeous kitchen with stainless steel appliances, gas stove, beautiful back splash, pristine cabinets; a huge master suite with a den; great floor plan; lots of closet space; blackout shades/curtains; storage in the laundry room; covered patio; and spacious
backyard (with large storage shed and grapevines). The home has been upgraded with double pane windows for energy efficiency, a new electrical panel, and a 16 SEER A/C. The location, close to
the 202, the 51 and lots of great restaurants and stores, can't be beat. This move-in ready gem will feel like home. Come see it today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayres Heather | $237,500 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Hilpman Cassandra L | $163,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $203,948 | Accommodation | |
| Gastelum Alejandro Hernandez | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Gastelum Alejandro Hernandez | $239,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Medoza Armando Soto | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Soto Mendoza Armando | $182,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Heying Joseph | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Heying Joeseph | -- | -- | |
| Larson Nancy C | -- | -- | |
| Heying Joeseph | $115,000 | Tsa Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayres Heather | $233,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Hilpman Cassandra L | $160,876 | |
| Previous Owner | Gastelum Alejandro Hernandez | $239,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heying Joseph | $36,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Medoza Armando Soto | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Heying Joseph | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Heying Joeseph | $103,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | Sold | $237,500 | -1.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2018 01/18/18 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,633 | $13,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,551 | $13,019 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $33,300 | $6,660 | $26,640 |
| 2022 | $1,485 | $24,660 | $4,930 | $19,730 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $24,270 | $4,850 | $19,420 |
| 2020 | $1,501 | $20,180 | $4,030 | $16,150 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $15,720 | $3,140 | $12,580 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $16,360 | $3,270 | $13,090 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $13,150 | $2,630 | $10,520 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Wendy Heller
HomeSmart
(480) 524-0442
3 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mitch Hannah
Realty One Group
(314) 504-7563
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Mitchell Hannah
Prospect Equities
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5710731
APN: 120-07-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.