2214 Oneida Place Oxnard, CA 93030
Cabrillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,153 - $834,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Oneida Place, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $783,538, approximately $544 per square foot. 2214 Oneida Place is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Emilie Ritchen Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and Our Redeemer's Nursery School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Perez John V and Perez Barbara Y
Bought by
Perez Barbara Y and Perez John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,786
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Barbara Y | -- | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Barbara Y | $263,786 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $124,661 | $21,898 | $102,763 |
| 2024 | $51 | $122,217 | $21,468 | $100,749 |
| 2023 | $50 | $119,821 | $21,047 | $98,774 |
| 2022 | $50 | $117,472 | $20,634 | $96,838 |
| 2021 | $50 | $115,169 | $20,229 | $94,940 |
| 2020 | $50 | $113,990 | $20,023 | $93,967 |
| 2019 | $50 | $111,756 | $19,631 | $92,125 |
| 2018 | $49 | $109,566 | $19,247 | $90,319 |
| 2017 | $49 | $107,419 | $18,870 | $88,549 |
| 2016 | $49 | $105,313 | $18,500 | $86,813 |
| 2015 | $49 | $103,733 | $18,223 | $85,510 |
| 2014 | $49 | $101,703 | $17,867 | $83,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map