2214 Pheasant Dr Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $811,000 - $904,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2214 Pheasant Dr, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $864,961, approximately $423 per square foot. 2214 Pheasant Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Mirante John and Mirante Norma Jane Stone
Bought by
Castro Tommy G and Castro Naomi B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Tommy G | $639,000 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Castro Tommy G | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,326 | $826,000 | $341,256 | $484,744 |
| 2024 | $11,707 | $826,000 | $341,256 | $484,744 |
| 2023 | $11,707 | $796,000 | $329,000 | $467,000 |
| 2022 | $11,780 | $796,000 | $329,000 | $467,000 |
| 2021 | $11,427 | $754,000 | $311,510 | $442,490 |
| 2019 | $9,813 | $657,000 | $271,435 | $385,565 |
| 2018 | $9,260 | $624,000 | $257,802 | $366,198 |
| 2017 | $8,518 | $564,500 | $233,219 | $331,281 |
| 2016 | $8,307 | $550,000 | $227,229 | $322,771 |
| 2015 | $7,979 | $515,000 | $215,000 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $7,144 | $512,500 | $211,736 | $300,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map