NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,247,000 - $1,346,978

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,379 Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 22140 W Lyndon Loop, Castro Valley, CA 94552 and is currently estimated at $1,290,495, approximately $542 per square foot. 22140 W Lyndon Loop is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jensen Ranch Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Jee Michael C and Jee Linh G
Bought by
Jee Michael and Jee Linh
Current Estimated Value
$1,290,495

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,000
Outstanding Balance
$508,868
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$781,627

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Mcgillivray Byrom Thomas L and Mcgillivray Byrom Jennifer L
Bought by
Jee Michael C and Jee Linh G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$636,446
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Byrom Thomas L and Mcgillivray Jennifer L
Bought by
Byrom Thomas L and Mcgillivray Byrom Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$379,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Byrom Thomas L and Byrom Jennifer L
Bought by
Byrom Thomas L and Mcgillivary Byrom Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$394,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Shapell Industries Inc
Bought by
Mcgillivray Byrom Thomas L and Mcgillivray Byrom Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$388,600
Interest Rate
4.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jee Michael -- First American Title Company
Jee Michael C $759,000 Chicago Title Company
Byrom Thomas L -- First American Title Company
Byrom Thomas L -- North American Title Co
Mcgillivray Byrom Thomas L $488,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jee Michael $573,000
Previous Owner Jee Michael C $636,446
Previous Owner Byrom Thomas L $379,000
Previous Owner Byrom Thomas L $394,000
Previous Owner Mcgillivray Byrom Thomas L $388,600
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,379 $912,173 $273,652 $638,521
2024 $11,379 $894,291 $268,287 $626,004
2023 $11,203 $876,758 $263,027 $613,731
2022 $10,994 $859,567 $257,870 $601,697
2021 $10,716 $842,717 $252,815 $589,902
2020 $10,473 $834,080 $250,224 $583,856
2019 $10,670 $817,730 $245,319 $572,411
2018 $10,371 $801,700 $240,510 $561,190
2017 $10,100 $785,981 $235,794 $550,187
2016 $9,612 $770,574 $231,172 $539,402
2015 $7,268 $610,686 $183,293 $427,393
2014 $7,183 $598,728 $179,704 $419,024
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.