22142 Palermo Ave Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22142 Palermo Ave, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $226,830, approximately $225 per square foot. 22142 Palermo Ave is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Coffee Thelma J
Bought by
Coffee Andrew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffee Andrew | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $234 | $28,100 | $2,891 | $25,209 |
| 2023 | $287 | $27,011 | $2,780 | $24,231 |
| 2022 | $212 | $26,482 | $2,726 | $23,756 |
| 2021 | $202 | $25,964 | $2,673 | $23,291 |
| 2020 | $206 | $25,699 | $2,646 | $23,053 |
| 2019 | $205 | $25,196 | $2,595 | $22,601 |
| 2018 | $189 | $24,703 | $2,545 | $22,158 |
| 2017 | $189 | $24,220 | $2,496 | $21,724 |
| 2016 | $176 | $23,747 | $2,448 | $21,299 |
| 2015 | $172 | $23,392 | $2,412 | $20,980 |
| 2014 | $168 | $22,935 | $2,365 | $20,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map