2215 Birken Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $131,427 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Patio
- Carpet
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Property has 3 Levels
About This Home
As of July 2022INVESTORS ONLY!! DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. SF,Attached Home Rented for $950/month, managed by a Local Professional Management Company. Lease expires 12/31/2022. Tenant moved in 12/10/2019. Renovated in 2013, maintenance report and tenant ledger available upon request. Unit next door also for sale (vacant). Showings only with accepted offer.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,061
Year Built
- Built in 1986
Lot Details
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 74x91
Parking
- Parking Pad
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 1,200 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 3 Levels
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- Patio
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Peggy Doyle Park Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 262B
- Assessor Parcel Number 089025 A00010
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jun 13, 2022
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Ian Meyn
Bought by
Brinas Propsperities Llc
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.93%
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$8,857
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.69%
Purchase Details
Listed on
Jun 13, 2022
Closed on
Jul 7, 2022
Sold by
Junichiro Fujisawa
Bought by
Meyn Ian and Meyn Sabrina
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$133,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-4.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Owens Consulting Group Inc
Bought by
Fujisawa Junichiro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinas Propsperities Llc | -- | Apperson Crump Plc | |
| Meyn Ian | $133,000 | Apperson Crump Plc | |
| Fujisawa Junichiro | $91,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fujisawa Junichiro | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | $133,000 | -4.9% | $111 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $32,100 | $3,750 | $28,350 |
| 2024 | $591 | $17,425 | $2,900 | $14,525 |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $17,425 | $2,900 | $14,525 |
| 2022 | $1,061 | $17,425 | $2,900 | $14,525 |
| 2021 | $601 | $17,425 | $2,900 | $14,525 |
| 2020 | $1,062 | $14,650 | $2,900 | $11,750 |
| 2019 | $468 | $14,650 | $2,900 | $11,750 |
| 2018 | $468 | $14,650 | $2,900 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $479 | $14,650 | $2,900 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $607 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $607 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3022550
APN: 08-9025-A0-0010