2235 Birken Dr Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2235 Birken Dr, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $134,468, approximately $112 per square foot. 2235 Birken Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Shelby Oaks Elementary School, Kate Bond Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Ringold Mark E and Ringold Lisa H
Bought by
Scott Leigh Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,736
Outstanding Balance
$12,648
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,820
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Leigh Ann | $62,000 | -- | |
| Scott Leigh Ann | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Leigh Ann | $60,736 | |
| Closed | Scott Leigh Ann | $60,736 | |
| Closed | Scott Leigh Ann | $2,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $29,550 | $3,750 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $604 | $17,825 | $2,900 | $14,925 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $17,825 | $2,900 | $14,925 |
| 2022 | $1,086 | $17,825 | $2,900 | $14,925 |
| 2021 | $1,099 | $17,825 | $2,900 | $14,925 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $15,150 | $2,900 | $12,250 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $15,150 | $2,900 | $12,250 |
| 2018 | $1,098 | $15,150 | $2,900 | $12,250 |
| 2017 | $623 | $15,150 | $2,900 | $12,250 |
| 2016 | $628 | $14,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $628 | $14,375 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map